|
This page lists the missions for GE2RB in the order they appear once the RB story has been cleared. Missions in GE2RB are split into 6 Categories:
- Standard
- Hard
- Extra
- Special Duty
- DLC
- Special Duty DLC
Missions difficulty is split into ranks, the higher the rank/difficulty the better the rewards. In God Eater 2 Rage Burst the ranks start from Rank 1 to Rank 15.
Standard Missions[]
Standard missions consist of standard difficulty missions and the main story missions
Rank 1 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Basic Training 1 | Dummy Aragami | Training Grounds | Story 1. This is a tutorial on the various mechanics of the game. Follow on screen instructions. |
2. Basic Training 2 | Dummy Aragami | Training Grounds | Story 2. Part 2 of the tutorial. |
3. Whetstone | Ogretail, Dreadpike | Abandoned City | Story 3. Defeat the ogretails to make the Dreadpikes appear. |
4. Rain of Bullets | Night Hollow, Cocoon Maiden | Wailing Plains | Story 4. Practice using your gun form. |
5. Urgent Business | 2 Ogretails | Abandoned City | Story 5. |
6. Spring Awakening | Ogretails, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hollow, Dreadpike | Abandoned City | Story 6. |
7. Pit Fight | Dreadpikes, Ukonvasara | Sunken Grid | Story 7. Defeat the Dreadpikes to make the Ukonvasara appear |
Rank 2 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Chance Encounter | 2 Kongou, 3 Ogretails | Abandoned City | (Story 8) |
2. Venom-Fanged Angel | 3 Zygote, 2 Night Hollows | Wailing Plains | (Story 9) |
3. A Steel Cage | Yaksha, 2 Fallen Ogretails | Sunken Grid | (Story 10) |
4. Firebug | Chi-You, 2 Zygote | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 11) |
5. Killer Princess | Yan Zhi | City of Mercy | (Story 12) |
6. Operation Damwatch | Ukonvasara, 4 Cocoon Maiden | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 13) |
7. Seekers of Elegance | Kongou, Fallen Ogretails | Abandoned City | (Story 14) |
8. Outsiders | Gboro-Gboro, 2 Ogretails, 2 Deadpike | Wailing Plains | (Story 15) |
9. Beastgale | Yaksha, 2 Ogretails, 2 Night Hollows | Abandoned City | (Story 16) |
10. Marionette Guard | Chi-You, Kongou, 2 Night Hollow | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 17) |
11. Black Forest | Vajra, 3 Cocoon Maiden | City of mercy | (Story 18) |
12. Bullet Hell | Yaksha, 3 Zygote, 2 Dreadpike | Wailing Plains | (Story 19) You just need to kill the 3 Zygote & 2 Dreadpike, to access this mission for the first time talk to Dr. Rachel, then Ciel, after your conversation with ciel, select this mission from the missions counter |
13. Heart of the Sage | Yan Zhi, Ukonvasara, 2 Dreadpike | Sunken Grid | (Story 20) To access this mission Talk to Alisa who stands in the FRIAR hub world in front of the big screen. you just need to kill Yan Zhi & Ukonvasara, the Yan Zhi will appear first then the Ukonvasara will appear after you kill the Yan Zhi |
14. The Hunter and the Bait | 2 Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), Dreadpike. | Abandoned City | (Story 21) To access Talk to everyone in the hub world (or just Dr. Rachel) and pick the mission from the mission counter. This is an easy mission, you can take this solo. |
15. Carryover | 2 Kongou, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | City of mercy | |
16. Mid-summer Cicada | 2 Zygote, Ogretail, 2 Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), 2 Dreadpike | Wailing Plains | |
17. Stinging Nettle | Vajra, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | (Story 22) |
Rank 3 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Swallowtail of the Inky Sea | Sariel, 3 Night Hollow | Sunken Grid | (Story 23) Talk to Emil, Then head to the Blood floor. afterwards select the mission from the Mission counter. Note: you can now select a backup character. |
2. Crazy Party | 5 Zygote | Sunken Grid | (Story 24) First Talk to Ciel to unlock the story mission. After clearing this mission you will unlock Blood Bullets and the first set of character episodes. |
3. Trial Run | Gboro-Gboro, 2 Ogretails, 3 Deadpike | Sunken Grid | (Story 25) Talk to Licca, after the cutscene, select the mission from the mission counter. Kill all aragami. |
4. Operation R | Chi-You, 2 Cocoon Maiden, Night Hollow | Abandoned City | (Story 26) two ways of triggering this mission, talk to Licca or select mission from counter. |
5. Fire and Ice | Ukonvasara, 2 Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), 2 Zygote | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 27) |
6. Surface to Air | Sariel, 3 Zygote | City of Mercy | |
7. Gun Kitty | Ravana, 5 Dreadpike | Tranquil Temple | |
8. Inveiglement | Gboro-Gboro, 2 Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Aegis | (Story 28) |
9. Poison Pie | Kongou, 2 Zygote, 2 Night Hollow | Aegis | (Story 29) |
Unbreakable | Rufus Caligula | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 30) This story mission will disappear once completed |
10. Timeworn Millstone | Yaksha | City of Mercy | (story 31) |
11. Condemned | Vajra, 2 Cocoon Maiden, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | (Story 32) |
12. Crimson Inferno | Garm, 2 Fallen Zygote (Freeze), 2 Zygote | Abandoned City | (Story 33) |
13. Idle Chat | Yaksha, Kongou | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 34) |
14. Scorpion Sunday | Borg Camlann, 2 Night Hollow | Wailing Plains | (Story 35) |
15. Lightning on the Horizon | 6 Ogretails | City of Mercy | Licca Character Episode 2 |
16. Link-up | Gboro-Gboro, 5 Zygote | City of Mercy | Licca Character Episode 3 |
17. Order of Succession | Ravana, 2 Ogretail, 2 Dreadpike | City of Mercy | Licca Character Episode 4 |
Rank 4 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Termite Repellent | Cocoon Maiden, Zygote | Abandoned City | |
Chi-You, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | ||
Garm, Night Hollow, Dreadpike | Abandoned City | (Story 36) | |
2. Kordonia | Kabbala Kabbala, Ravana | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 37) |
3. Croc No. 5 | Gboro-Gboro, Ukonvasara | Wailing Plains | (Story 38) |
4. Chain Reaction | Chi-You, Ogretails, Dreadpike | Tranquil Temple | (Story 39) |
5. Overload | Yaksha | City of Mercy | (Story 40) |
6. Behind the Mask | Vajra, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), Ogretail | Tranquil Temple | (Story 41) |
7. The Hammer of Flames | Garm, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Cocoon Maiden | Infernal Subway | (Story 42) |
8. Controlled Burn | Borg Camlann, Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | (Story 43) |
9. Surge of Ambition | Kabbala Kabbala, Ukonvasara | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 44) |
10. Coffee Break | Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Abandoned City | (Story 45) |
11. Tears of Mourning | Ravana, Kongou, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | (Story 46) |
12. Lone Bird, Winter Sky | Borg Camlann | Ice Blue Canyon | (Story 47) |
13. Roasting Chestnuts | Vajra, Yaksha, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | (Story 48) |
14. Downpour | Sariel, Night Hollow | Abandoned City | (Story 49) |
15. Buckshot | Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), Dreadpike | Sunken Grid | Free Mision |
16. Angel's Down | Ravana & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | City of Mercy | (Story 50) |
17. Homecoming | Garm, Zygote & Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) | Abandoned City | (Story 51) |
18. Thunder on a Sunny Day | Sariel, Fallen Ogretail (Blaze), Ogretail, Night Hollow | Sunken Grid | Free Mision |
19. When the Aragami's Away... | Yaksha, Yaksha Raja | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 52) |
20. Hunting the Hunter | Golden Gboro-Gboro, Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Abandoned City | Erina episode (Rank 5) |
21. Arctic Chalice | Fallen Kongou, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 53) |
22. Fire Drill | Quadriga, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 54) |
23. Sea Breeze | Gboro-Gboro, Ukonvasara | Abandoned City | (Story 55) |
24. Badger Trap | Quadriga, Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | Free mission |
25. Rumblerun | Yaksha Raja, Cocoon Maiden | Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Mid | (Story 56) |
26. Scorpferno | Fallen Borg (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | (Story 57) |
27. Old Maid | Vajra, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | Free Mission |
28. Babushka | Yaksha, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | (Story 58) |
29. Garden of Fire | Fallen Chi-You, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze, Spark), Fallen Zygote (Freeze, Spark) | City of Mercy | (Story 59) |
Rank 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Ouija Board | Quadriga, Vajra, Chi-You, Dreadpike | Scarred Walls | (Story 60) |
2. Scarlet | Fallen Borg (Blaze), Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 61) |
3. Tranquilizer | Ravana, Vajra | City of Mercy | (story 62) |
4. Padded Jack | Yaksha, Kongou, Ukonvasara | Sunken Grid | (Story 63) |
5. Starlight | Sariel, Ogretails, Dreadpike | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 64) |
6. Special Favors | Yaksha Raja, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark, Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 65) |
7. Beauty and the Thunderbird | Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Wailing Plains | Free mission |
8. Mercenary Star | Yaksha R, Fallen Chi-You, Cocoon Maiden | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 66) |
9. Ascending the Waterfall | Gboro-Gboro (Gold & Blaze & Normal) | Forgotten Carrier | Nana episode |
10. Poseidon's Thunder | Fallen Borg (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Forgotten Carrier | (story 67) |
11. Thin Ice | Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Kongou, Zygote | Abandoned City | (Story 68) |
12. Lunar Cry | Garm, Zygote | Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Foothills | |
Sariel, Ukonvasara, Ogretail | Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Mid | ||
Quadriga, Vajra | Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Depths | ||
Garm, Marduk | Abandoned City | (Story 69) | |
13. Duplicity | Kongou, Night Hollow | Infernal Subway | Story 70) |
14. Cornered Queen | Sariel, Cocoon Maiden, Dreadpike | Forgotten Carrier | Free mission |
15. Snow Pro | Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Zygote (Freeze), Ogretail | Scarred Walls | Free mission |
16. Heat Island | Ravana, Fallen Ogretail (Spark) | City of Mercy | (Story 71) |
17. Mantis of the Snowy Valley | Borg Camlann, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 72) |
18. Firefighter | Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Fallen Ogretail, Night Hollow | Infernal Subway | Free mission |
19. Cornerback | Fallen Sariel, Ukonvasara | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 73) |
20. Weasel Out | Yaksha, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | City of Mercy | (Story 74) |
21. Watch Where You Step | Chi-You, Zygote (Spark, Blaze) | Scarred Walls | (Story 75) |
22. Local Anesthesia | Vajra, Fallen Ogretail (Spark) | Tranquil Temple | (Story 76) |
23. Hemlock Grail | Garm, Fallen Chi-You | City of Mercy | (Story 77) |
24. Superabundance | Fallen Sariel, Zygote (Spark, Freeze) | Scarred Walls | Free mission |
25. The Real Mojito | Yan Zhi, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Ogretail | Valley of the Blue Ice | Free mission |
26. Vermilion Floe | Fallen Quadriga, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 78) |
Rank 6 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Concrete Eagle | God Arc Soldier Type 1 & Type 2 (grey) | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | (Story 79) |
2. Lightning Rod | Borg & Fallen Ogretail (Spark) | Wailing Plains | Free mission |
3. Enmeshed | Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Tranquil Temple | Free mission |
4. Savage Dragon | Hannibal, Fallen Ogretail & Night Hollow | Tranquil Temple | (Story 80) |
5. Yellow Sunset | Fierce Kongou (Spark) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Abandoned City | (Story 81) |
6. Ritual Purification | Fallen Kongou (Spark), Fallen Ogretail (Spark) & Dreadpike | Tranquil Temple | Free Mission |
7. Between the Sheets | Polar-Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Polar-Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Zygote | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 82) |
8. Red Buffet | Ravana | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 83) |
9. Mandrake Picker | Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Sunken Grid | Free Mission |
10. Clear Surface | Demiurge & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Forgotten Carrier | (Story 84) |
11. Multistage | Fallen Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Fallen Kongou (Spark) | Infernal Subway | (Story 85) |
12. King's Valley | Vajra & God Arc Soldier (Red) | Valley of the Blue Ice | (Story 86) |
13. Revolt | God Arc Soldier Type 1 & Type 2 (Red) | Scarred Walls | (Story 87) |
14. Requiem for the Dead | Fallen Kongou (Spark) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Tranquil Temple | Free mission |
15. Late Summer Cicada | Fallen Borg (Spark) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Scarred Walls | (Story Mission 88) |
16. Evergreen | Fallen Sariel, Yaksha Raja & Fallen Kongou (Spark) | Tranquil Temple | |
17. Depth Charge | Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Scarred Walls | Free mission |
18. Line of Sight | Ouroboros | Aegis | (Story 89 part 1) |
19. Buster Cannon | Quadriga, Fallen Kongou & Cocoon Maiden | Infernal Subway | (Haru Side Mission) |
20. Silent Third | Fallen Borg (Blaze) & Gboro-Gboro | Scarred Walls | (Story 89 part 2) |
21. Food Friends | God Arc Soldier Version Zero | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | (Story 90) |
Aria of Light | World Opener | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | (Story 91)This story Mission will disappear when completed. |
Rank 7 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Queen's Gambit | Demiurge, Zygote & Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | Alisa Episode 6 |
2. Garden of Frozen Trees | Prithvi Mata, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Abandoned City | (Story 92) |
3. Deep Red | Quadriga, Fallen Borg (Blaze), Sekhmet & Cocoon Maiden | Infernal Subway | Free mission |
4. A Storm of Gleaming Bullets | Sekhmet & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | |
5. Roton Blade | Rampage God Arc Soldier, Yaksha & Zygote | Tranquil Temple | |
6. Island Test Site | Chi-You, Kongou & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Aegis | |
7. Black Knight | Susano, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) & Night Hollow | Forgotten Carrier | |
8. Capricious Empress | Nyx Alpha & Fierce Kongou | Sunken Grid | |
9. Camellia | Prithvi Mata & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | Free mission |
10. Banquet of Beasts | Fallen Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze) & Ukonvasara | City of Mercy | |
11. Graveyard | Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Kongou & Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) | City of Mercy | |
12. Twisted Visage | Fallen Ouroboros | Wailing Plains | |
13. Twilight Blue | Fallen Quadriga, Ravana, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | Free mission |
14. The Infernal Dragon | Hannibal, Sekhmet & Chi-You | Infernal Subway | Free mission |
15. The Prisoner in Black | Ouroboros | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Free mission |
16. Suspicious Business | Borg Camlann & Yaksha Raja | Sunken Grid | |
17. Jump for Joy | Kabbala Kabbala, Hannibal & Ogretail | Scarred Walls | |
18. Triple Threat | Borg Camlann, Fallen Borg & Borg | Forgotten Carrier | Free mission |
19. Deadly Butterfly | Yan Zhi, Sariel & Zygote | Sunken Grid | Free mission |
20. Cascading Ice and Thunder | Demiurge & Vajra | Valley of the Blue Ice | Free mission |
21. Garden of the Destroyers | Tezcatlipoca & Dreadpike | Abandoned City | |
22. Witch of hades | Fallen Sariel, Gboro-Gboro & Dreadpike | Infernal Subway | Free mission |
23. Armored Midnight Core | God Arc Soldier Type 1 & Type 2 (Red), Golden Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | Free mission |
24. Golden Fox | Kyuubi | Abandoned City |
Rank 8 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Blood Rage Basic Training | Dummy Target | Training Grounds | |
2. Blood Rage Training | Dummy Target | Training Grounds | |
3. Sleeping Black Dragon | Corrosive Hannibal & Fallen Gboro-Gboro | Wailing Plains | |
4. Shadow Wolf | Garm, Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Abandoned City | |
5. Spit Roast | Marduk, Fallen Borg (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | Free mission |
6. The Rook | God Arc Soldier Zero | Aegis | Free mission |
7. Opposing the Swarm | Chi-You & Dreadpike | Wailing Plains | |
8. Return of the Defender | Fallen Quadriga, Polar Kongou & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | City of Mercy | |
9. Lightning Emperor | Dyaus Pita, Vajratail (Blaze & Spark) & Fallen Ogretail | Scarred Walls | |
10.Bad Debt | Kabbala Kabbala, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Yaksha Raja & Ukonvasara | Valley of the Blue Ice | |
11. Dispatch | Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Gboro-Gboro | City of Mercy | |
12. The Three Stooges | Hannibal, Fallen Chi-You & Golden Gboro-Gboro | Abandoned City | |
13. Ink and Snow | Demiurge & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | |
14. Spoiled Kitty | Vajra & Ukonvasara | Sunken Grid | |
15. Moon Song | Tsukuyomi, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Wailing Plains | |
16. Defender | Sariel & Yaksha Raja | Valley of the Blue Ice | Tatsumi Episode 1 |
17. Treefall | Prithvi Mata, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail | Tranquil Temple | Tatsumi Episode 2 |
18. Mulled Wine | Yan Zhi & Fallen Kongou | City of Mercy | Tatsumi Episode 3 |
19. Discipline | Ravana & Yaksha Raja | Abandoned City | Brendan Episode 1 |
20. Rime Storm | Caligula & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Abandoned City | Brendan Episode 2 |
21. Rainmaker | Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Wild Blade Arc Soldier | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Brendan Episode 3 |
22. Speculation | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Fierce Kongou & Vajratail (Spark) | Sunken Grid | Karel Episode 1 |
23. Roll the Dice | Corrosive Hannibal & Susano'o | City of Mercy | Karel Episode 2 |
24. Three Rabbit Gambit | Kabbala Kabbala, Vajra & Chi-You | Forgotten Carrier | Karel Episode 3 |
25. Bloody Petals | Aether & Fallen Sariel | Tranquil Temple | Gina Episode 1 |
26. Beauty In the Moonlight | Venus | Wailing Plains | Gina Episode 2 |
27. Exchange | Fallen Chi-You & Nyx Alpha | Sunken Grid | Gina Episode 3 |
28. Rat Gratitude | Amaterasu | Aegis | Shun Episode 1 |
29. Sword Walker | Golden Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Gboro-Gboro | Tranquil Temple | Shun Episode 2 |
30. Dog Tag | Quadriga & Garm | Abandoned City | Shun Episode 3 |
31. Bullet Express | Tezcatlipoca, Yaksha & Gboro-Gboro | Forgotten Carrier | Tatsumi Episode 4 |
Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Sekhmet | Aegis | ||
Spartacus & Kongou | Scarred Walls | ||
Marduk & Fierce Kongou | Scarred Walls |
Rank 9 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Scarlet River | Susano'o, Yaksha & Ukonvasara | Infernal Subway | |
2. False Image | God Arc Soldier Zero & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | |
3. Three Wretched Flowers | Nyx Alpha, Fallen Sariel & Sariel | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
4. Distant Thunder | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Vajra, Ukonvasara & Vajratail (Spark) | Sunken Grid | |
5. Riding Frosty | Demiurge, Fallen Kongou & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Sunken Grid | |
6. Skullface | Spartacus, Yaksha Raja, Ogretail & Dreadpike | City of Mercy | |
7. Garnet | Borg Camlann & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Scarred Walls | |
8. Alabaster Eye | Aether, Cocoon Maiden & Night Hollow | Tranquil Temple | |
9. Slumbering Lion | God Arc Soldier Zero, Ravana, Fallen Zygote (Spark) & Vajratail (Spark) | Wailing Plains | |
10. The A Team | Quadriga, Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Wild Blade Arc Soldier | Infernal Subway | |
11. Gruesome Visage | Fallen Chi-You, Fierce Kongou & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
12. Castling | Caligula | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
13. Muscle Hustle | Fallen Kongou, Kongou & Zygote | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
14. Dark Sun | Amaterasu | Aegis | |
15. Breath of Frozen Flame | Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Scarred Walls | |
16. Permanence | Gboro-Gboro & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
17. The Blue Emperor | Caligula | City of Mercy |
Rank 10 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. The Tumultuous Ruins | Yaksha Raja, Chi-You, Kongou, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Cocoon Maiden | Tranquil Temple | |
2. Demon of the Mountains | Kyuubi, Fallen Borg (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
3. Talisman of the Dead | Fallen Sariel & Prithvi Mata | Tranquil Temple | |
4. Blackwall | Fallen Ouroboros | Wailing Plains | |
5. The Bitter Cold | Prithvi Mata & Nyx Alpha | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
6. Meteor Shower | Marduk, Chi-You, Fierce Kongou & Fallen Ogretail | Sunken Grid | |
7. Ash Pink | Dyaus Pita & Yaksha | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
8. Toxic Territory | Fallen Quadriga, Fallen Borg (Blaze) | Sunken Grid | |
9. Evil Mistress | Yan Zhi, Hannibal, Cocoon Maiden & Ogretail | Abandoned City | |
10. Black Leather Lamellar | Corrosive Hannibal & Vajratail (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
11. Diabolicus | Caligula, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) | Sunken Grid | |
12. Lord of Purgatory | Tezcatlipoca & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | |
13. The Howling City | Dyaus Pita & Garm | Abandoned City | |
14. Goodnight Moon | Tsukuyomi, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
15. Mirror Match | Corrosive Hannibal & Hannibal | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
16. The Comely Fiend | Venus | God Arc Soldier Warehouse |
Rank 11 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Suspension Bridge | Garm & Wild Blade Arc Soldier | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Vajratail (Spark) | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
Sekhmet & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
Chrome Gawain & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
2. Scorpion | Borg Camlann & Prithvi Mata | Sunken Grid | |
3. Sinking with the Ship | Amaterasu | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
4. Unrelenting Effort | Kabbala Kabbala, Vajra & Night Hollow | City of Mercy | |
5. Ice Cream Shop | Demiurge & Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) | Ice Blue Canyon | |
6. Crumbling Skyscraper | Ouroboros | Wailing Plains | |
7. White Stallion | Demiurge & Fallen Quadriga | Ice Blue Canyon | |
8. Shoot 'n' Scoot | Susano'o & Kongou | Forgotten Carrier | |
9. Waxing Moon | Sariel, Fallen Kongou & Zygote | Scarred Walls | |
10. Tank Tango | Quadriga & Susano'o | Sunken Grid | |
11. Anti-Calamity Assurance | Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
12. Heavenly Moon | Tsukuyomi, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | God Arc Soldier Warehouse |
Rank 12 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Powder Keg | Corrosive Hannibal, Aether & Yaksha | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
Yaksha Raja, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fierce Kongou & Kongou | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
Fallen Sariel & Fallen Quadriga | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
Yan Zhi, Chi-You & Fallen Kongou | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
2. Operation Gateway | Magna Gawain | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
3. Cauldron | Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Sekhmet & Night Hollow | City of Mercy | |
4. Spartan Shield | Fallen Chi-You & Silky | Wailing Plains | |
Ravana, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Ukonvasara | Sunken Grid | ||
Fierce Kongou & Silky | Abandoned City | ||
Yaksha Raja & Kongou | City of Mercy | ||
Magna Gawain, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Silky | Scarred Walls | ||
5. Empty Bottle | God Arc Soldier Zero | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
6. The Roswell Files | Tsukuyomi & Vajratail (Spark) | Aegis | |
7. Glossy Black | Tezcatlipoca, Silky & Dreadpike | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
8. Nova Sneg | Chrome Gawain & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Ice Blue Canyon | |
9. Kibisu Gaeshi | Demiurge & Corrosive Hannibal | Forgotten Carrier | |
10. Strelka | Amaterasu | Wailing Plains | |
11. Scotch Opening | Quadriga & Borg Camlann | Changing Divine Gate | |
Vajra, Gboro-Gboro & Fallen Kongou | Changing Divine Gate | ||
Ontovasara, Ukonvasara & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Changing Divine Gate | ||
12. Wintry Defense | Kyuubi & Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Tranquil Temple | |
13. Crampons | Caligula & Dreadpike | Ice Blue Canyon | |
14. The Golden Axe | Ravana & Golden Gboro-Gboro | Sunken Grid | |
15. Fianchetto | God Arc Soldier Zero | Changing Divine Gate | |
Sariel, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Changing Divine Gate | ||
Hannibal & Yaksha Tivra | Changing Divine Gate | ||
16. En Passant | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) & Fallen Kongou | Abandoned City | |
17. The Wolf and the Crow | Garm & Chi-You | Changing Divine Gate | |
18. Hyena Hunting | Susano'o, Cocoon Maiden & Ogretail | God Arc Soldier Warehouse |
Rank 13 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Wrathful God | Einherjar | Changing Divine Gate | Story 147 |
2. End Scope | Yaksha Tivra & Yalsha Raja | Changing Divine Gate | |
Dyaus Pita & Fallen Chi-You | Changing Divine Gate | ||
Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) & Ontovasara | Changing Divine Gate | ||
Einherjar | Changing Divine Gate | ||
3. Summer Floe | Prithvi Mata & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Forgotten Carrier | |
4. Wolf's Bane | Fallen Sarien & Vajratail (Spark) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
5. Warbird Underground | Aether, Silky & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | |
6. Enigmata | Fallen Ouroboros | Changing Divine Gate | |
7. Old Fox | Kyuubi & Dyaus Pita | Ice Blue Canyon | |
8. Murasame | Prithvi Mata, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Sunken Grid | |
9. Standard Bearer | Kabbala Kabbala, Hannibal & Sekhmet | Abandoned City | |
10. Dripping Lead | Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) | City of Mercy | |
11. Easter Egg | Dyaus Pita, Zygote & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Aegis | |
12. Mountain Storm | Marduk & Yaksha | Bridge of the Divine Selection | |
Demiurge & Fallen Quadriga | Bridge of the Divine Selection | ||
Spartacus, Ontovasara, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Bridge of the Divine Selection | ||
Yan Zhi & Yalsha Tivra | Bridge of the Divine Selection | ||
13. Primavera | Venus | Aegis | |
14. Fallen Foo Dog | Garm & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Changing Divine Gate | |
15. Flower of Scotland | Corrosive Hannibal, Borg Camlann & Silky | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
Ouroboros | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Gboro-Gboro, Nyx Alpha & Fallen Ogretail | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Yaksha Tivra & Ontovasara | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Caligula Xeno | Bridge of Divine Selection |
Rank 14 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Tsubame Gaeshi | God Arc Soldier Zero | Changing Divine Gate | |
2. Good Benefits | Chi-You & Ukonvasara | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
3. El Pescador | Garm & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
4. Demon Dancing | Ravana & Kongou | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
Aether, Fallen Kongou & Zygote | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Rakshasa Kongou & Fierce Kongou | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
5. Paramnesia | Yaksha Raja | City of Mercy | |
6. Bail Out | Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | |
7. Lavender Blizzard | Susano'o, Sekhmet | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
Chrome Gawain, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Mukuro Kyuubi & Silky | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
8. The Darcy Files | Tsukuyomi & Sariel | Aegis | |
9. Chyornaya Koshka | Tezcatlipoca & Vajra | Forgotten Carrier | |
10. The Area 51 Files | Amaterasu | Aegis | |
11. Thorny Bed | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Dyaus Pita & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | City of Mercy | |
12. Final Memory | Magna Gawain, Yaksha Tivra & Ontovasara | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Silky & Vajratail | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
World Closer/Last Vestige | Bridge of Divine Selection |
Rank 15 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. A Garrison of Ants | Aether & Tezcatlipoca | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
Corrosive Hannibal, Sekhmet, Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Gboro-Gboro | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Fallen Chi-You, Fierce Kongou & Ukonvasara | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Spartacus, Susano'o & Night Hollow | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
2. Waste Not Want Not | Ouroboros & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
3. Photo Op | Einherjar & Silky | Aegis | |
4. Frozen Wall | Caligula Xeno, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
5. The Last Emperor | Caligula, Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | God Arc Warehouse | |
6. Barrow's Row | Magna Gawain & Yaksha Tivra | Infernal Subway | |
7. Domination | Mukuro Kyuubi, Kongou & Cocoon Maiden | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
8. Thermopylae | Marduk, Sekhmet & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Changin Divine Gate | |
9. Moths of the Flame | Fallen Borg Camlann, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Ogretail | Sunken Grid | |
10. Two Rabbit Gambit | Susano'o, Rakshasa Kongou & Night Hollow | City of Mercy | |
11. Eternal Regret | Dyaus Pita, Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Dreadpike | Changing Divine Gate | |
12. The Art of War | Aether, Fierce Kongou & Vajratail (Spark) | Tranquil Temple | |
13. Deep Purple | Blitz Hannibal, Ravana & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
14. Madam Love | Yan Zhi, Gboro-Gboro & Ogretail | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
15. Susume Sashi | Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata | Changing Divine Gate | |
Sariel & Ontovasara | Forest of the Apocalypse | ||
Fallen Ouroboros | Bridge of Divine Selection | ||
Demiurge & Borg Camlann | Changing Divine Gate | ||
Mukuro Kyuubi, Yaksha Tivra, Yaksha Raja & Yaksha | Lush Sanctuary | ||
16. Phosphorescence | Fallen Sarien & Ravana | Lush Sanctuary | |
Hannibal, Quadriga & Chi-You | Lush Sanctuary | ||
White Iron Blade Soldier & Nyx Alpha | Lush Sanctuary | ||
17. The Phantom Moon | Venus | Lush Sanctuary | |
Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Kongou | Lush Sanctuary | ||
Last Vestige & Sekhmet | Lush Sanctuary | ||
18. Ship of the Acheron | Prithvi Mata, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail | Lush Sanctuary | |
Vajra & Garm | Lush Sanctuary | ||
Kyuubi & Ukonvasara | Lush Sanctuary | ||
19. The Arrival | Demiurge & Fallen Kongou | Lush Sanctuary | |
Kabbala Kabbala, Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Wild Blade Arc Soldier | Lush Sanctuary | ||
Fallen Quadriga, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail | Lush Sanctuary | ||
Gold Vajra | Lush Sanctuary | ||
20. Primordial Gods | Magatsu Kyuubi, Sekhmet, Fierce Kongou, Zygote & Dreadpike | Scarred Walls |
Hard Difficulty Missions[]
Hard Difficulty missions contain tougher missions than your standard mission.
Rank 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Desolation Cicada | Dreadpikes | Abandoned City | ||
2. Library Assault | Cocoon Maidens, Night Hallows | Abandoned City | ||
3. Termite Mound | Zygotes, Orgetails, Dreadpikes | Wailing Plains | ||
4. A Flower among the Ashes | Ukonvasara, Dreadpike, Zygote | Abandoned City | ||
5. Flaming Barrels | Ogretails, Night Hallows | Sunken Grid |
Rank 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. City of the Apes | Kongou, Ogretail, Night Hallow, Dreadpike | City of Mercy | ||
2. Primacord | Ukonvasara, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hallow | Sunken Grid | ||
3. Bookworm | Chi-You, Fallen Ogretails | Abandoned City | ||
4. Lake Crocodile | Gboro-Gboro, Zygote | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
5. Stone Monkey | Kongou, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Cocoon Maiden | Sunken Grid | ||
6. Snake Eyes | Ravana, Yaksha | City of Mercy | ||
7. Claw of the Mantis | Chi-You, Ogretail, Dreadpike | Wailing Plains |
Rank 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Poinsettia | Ravana, Dreadpike | Abandoned City | ||
2. Praying Mantis | Yan Zhi, Yaksha, Zygote | Scarred Walls | ||
3. Crazy Carrier | Vajra, Ogretails, Fallen Ogretails | Forgotton Carrier | ||
4. Border Wall | Garm, Ogretails | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
5. Snowbug | Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail | Tranquil Temple | ||
6. Black Rain | Kongou, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Scarred Walls | ||
7. Biblis | Sariel, Ukonvasra, Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Dreadpike | City of Mercy | ||
8. The Red Castle | Borg Camlann, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hallow | Forgotten Carrier | ||
9. Flashpoint | Ukonvasara, Chi-You, Dreadpike | Sunken Grid | ||
10. Legion Attack | Yaksha, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Abandoned City | ||
11. Hungry Wolf | Garm, Fallen Ogretail | Wailing Plains |
Rank 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Hidden Chariot | Quadriga, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
2. Well Digger | Sariel, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
3. Metro Panic | Borg Camlann, Fallen Chi-You (Spark) | Infernal Subway | ||
4. Golden Sea | Kongou, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Frogotton Carrier | ||
5. Silent Factory | Yaksha Raja, Gboro-Gboro | Sunken Grid | ||
6. The Ashen Walls | Ravana, Garm | Scarred Walls | ||
7. Wise Monkeys | Kongou, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | City of Mercy | ||
8. Snowslide | Yaksha, Chi-You | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
9. Crowded Train | Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Ogretail, Dreadpike | Infernal Subway | ||
10. Raiju | Vajra, Fallen Zygote (Spark) | City of Mercy | ||
11. Gold Rush | Golden Gboro-Gboro | Scarred Walls | Time Limit: 5 minutes |
Rank 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Flaming Chariot | Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Night Hallow | City of Mercy | ||
2. Thunder in the Depths | Ravana, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hallow | Infernal Subway | ||
3. Glittering Rain | Fallen Sariel, 2 Yaksha Raja | Abandoned City | ||
4. Lily | Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Kongou, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Wailing Plains | ||
5. Hard-Boiled | Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Infernal Subway | ||
6. White Rabbit | 2 Ukonvasara, Vajratails (Spark) | Aegis | ||
7. Burning Cross | Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | ||
8. Star of Akrab | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) | Vally of the Blue Ice | ||
9.Piercing Attack | Vajra, Yaksha Raja | Scarred Walls | ||
10. Phalanx | Quadriga, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze) | Wailing Plains |
Rank 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Barca's Hammer | Hannibal, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Ukonvasara | City of Mercy | ||
2. Furious | Yan Zhi, Quadriga, Zygote, Fallen Ogretail | Forgotten Carrier | ||
3. Stingray | Borg Camlann, Ogretail, Dreadpike | Forgotten Carrier | ||
4. Babel's Doll | Vajra, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier | Abandoned City | ||
5. Cupola | Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | ||
6. The Great Sage | Fierce Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
7. Caina | Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Demiurge, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Scarred Walls | ||
8. The Song of Roland | Sariel, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) | City of Mercy | ||
9. The Wise King | 2 Yaksha, Chi-You, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | ||
10. The Dragon | Ouroboros | Aegis |
Rank 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Loup-Garou | Marduk, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Abandoned City | ||
2. Press Release | Vajra, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Scarred Walls | ||
3. The Aristocrat's Dew | Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Prithvi Mata | Sunken Grid | ||
4. Mad Algorithm | God Arc Soldier Zero, Cocoon Maiden | Aegis | ||
5. The Belly of the Beast | Night Hallows, Dreadpikes | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
6. The Crypt Keeper | Prithvi Mata, 2 Sekhmet, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | ||
7. Flowers in the Sun | Ravana, 2 Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), 2 Kongous | Scarred Walls | ||
8. The Shivering Wolf | Garm, Yaksha Raja, Vajratail (Blaze) | Abandoned City | ||
9. The Butterfly's Allure | Nyx Alpha, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) | Sunken Grid | ||
10. Gaugamela | Quadriga, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | City of Mercy | ||
11. Poison Herb | Susano'o, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) | Wailing Plains | ||
12. King of the Hill | Quadriga, 2 Fierce Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Fallen Ogretail | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
13. Trial by Fire | Hannibal, Fallen Sariel, Vajratail (Blaze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
14. Zarathustra | Fallen Ouroboros | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
15. Banks of the Acheron | Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Demiurge, Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Scarred Walls |
Rank 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Captain's Biggest Fan | Vajra, Garm | Aegis | Time Limit: 2 Minutes. Gathering Mission | |
2. Breakwater | Tezcatlipoca, 2 Yaksha | Forgotten Carrier | ||
3. Phantom Eater | Susano'o, 2 Gboro-Gboro | City of Mercy | ||
4. Gulliver | Ouroboros | Aegis | ||
5. Beast-King of the Ruins | Dyaus Pita, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | City of Mercy | ||
6. Halting Production | Quadriga, Vajra, Ogretail | Sunken Grid | ||
7. Azure Dragon | Corrosive Hannibal, Garm | Forgotten Carrier | ||
8. Wolf Pack | Vajra, Night Hallow, Cocoon Maiden, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
9.Antenora | Demiurge, Ranava | Abandoned City | ||
10. Great Wall | Kabbala-Kabbala, 3 Yaksha Raja | Scarred Walls | ||
11. Queen of the Ruins | Prithvi Mata, 2 Chi-You, Fallen Zygote (Blaze) | Sunken Grid | ||
12. Antenna Adjustment | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier | Scarred Walls | ||
13. Cliges | Borg Camlann, Fallen Sariel | Abandoned City | ||
14. Deadly Research | Tsukuyomi, 2 Ukonvasara, Night Hallow, Dreadpike | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
15. Shopping Spree | Sariel, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Zygote | City of Mercy | ||
16. Hollow Jet | Demiurge, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) | Valley of the Blue Ice |
Rank 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. The Red Sewers | Spartacus, Sekhmet, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Infernal Subway | ||
2. Storm 1 | Dyaus Pita, 2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark) | Scarred Walls | ||
3. Stampede | Garm, 2 Fierce Kongou | Forgotten Carrier | ||
4. The Garden of Eden | God Arc Soldier Zero, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Vajratail | Aegis | ||
5. Protecting the Rubicon | Yan Zhi, Hannibal, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Scarred Walls | ||
6. Poison Chapel | Aether, Sariel | City of Mercy | ||
7. Transposon | Fallen Ouroboros | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
8. The Emperor's March | Caligula, 4 Ukonvasara, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Abandoned City | ||
9. Valhalla in Winter | Borg Camlann, Ravana, Fallen Gboro-Gbor (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
10. Tower of Aragami | Demiurge, Dyaus Pita, Cocoon Maiden, Vajratail, Night Hallow | City of Mercy | ||
11. Rotation | Yaksha, Yaksha Raja, | Infernal Subway | ||
12. The Queen of Desolation | Amaterasu | Wailing Plains | ||
13. Catwalk | Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
14. Moonlight Marionettes | Tsukuyomi, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Wailing Plains | ||
15. Pit Stop | Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), 2 Chi-You, Vajra | Sunken Grid |
Rank 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. The Island Queen | Venus | Aegis | ||
2. Cocytus | Demiurge, Prithvi Mata | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
3. Reconquista | Susano'o, Borg Camlann, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | ||
4. Stone Door | Amaterasu | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
5. Grave Robber | Vajra, Sekhmet, Kongou | Infernal Subway | ||
6. Plain Pollution | Kabbala-Kabbala, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Ravana, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | ||
7. Lunch of the Deity | 2 Fierce Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Night Hallow | Sunken Grid | ||
8. Dragon on the Mount | Corrosive Hannibal, Hannibal | Tranquil Temple | ||
9. Brodingnag | Ouroboros | Aegis | ||
10. Flying Dragon | Fallen Sariel, Sekhmet, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Dreadpike | Forgotten Carrier | ||
11. Glowing Clouds | Tsukuyomi, Aether | Aegis | ||
12. Rip Rap | Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
13. The Noble Wolf | Marduk, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail | Scarred Walls | ||
14. Don't Cross the Streams | 2 Yaksha, Nyx Alpha | Tranquil Temple |
Rank 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Antimony | Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Aegis | ||
2. Brinicle | Demiurge, God Buster Arc Soldier | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
3. A Straggering Army | Fierce Kongous | City of Mercy | ||
4. What a Night | Yan Zhi, Sekhmet, Chi-You, Fallen Chi-You (Spark) | Infernal Subway | No Stun Grenades, Time Limit 5 mintues | |
5. Don't Sweat the Small Stuff | Kabbala-Kabbala, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Abandoned City | Time Limit 10 Mintues | |
6. The Red Carpet | Quadriga, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Infernal Subway | ||
2 Kongou, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Zygote | Forest of the Apocalypse: Side | |||
Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |||
Dyaus Pita, Garm | Abandoned City | |||
7. Out of the Frying Pan | Demiurge, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
Amaterasu | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |||
Caligula | Forest of the Apocalypse: Side | |||
Yan Zhi, Hannibal, Cocoon Maiden, Ogretail | Abandoned City | |||
8. Red Flower | Sariel, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Zygote | Scarred Walls | ||
Borg Camlann, Prithvi Mata | Sunken Grid | |||
Garm, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Forest of the Apocalypse: Main | |||
Ravana, 2 Sekhmet | Forest of the Apocalypse: Top | |||
9. Blue Lagoon | Caligula, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) | Sunken Grid | ||
Marduk, Chi-You, Fierce Kongou, Fallen Ogretail | Sunken Grid | |||
Chrome Gawin, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer |
Rank 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Sardine Run | Spartacus, Sekhmet, Zygote | Aegis | ||
2. Cage of Mirrors | Tezcatlipoca, Night Hallow | Forgotten Carrier | ||
3. Poltergeist Castle | 2 Susano'o | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Enchace- Burst: Medium DEF/small ATK boost | |
4. Wall of Ogres | Yaksha Rajas | Scarred Walls | ||
5. Blue Rouges | Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Garm | Forgotten Carrier | Enhance- Constant +1 boost to Blaze. Time Limit: 10 minutes. Garm is not a target | |
6. Quadruple Threat | Yaksha Raja, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fierce Kongou, Ukonvasara | City of Mercy | Enhance- Small boost to ATK after 2 minutes. | |
7. Tumbleweed | Aether, Sariel | City of Mercy | ||
Fallen Quadriga (Fallen), Vajra, 2 Chi-You | Sunken Grid | |||
Caligula, 4 Ukonvasara, Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Abandoned City | |||
Susano'o, Borg Camlann, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) | Wailing Plains | |||
8. East Wind | Tsukuyomi, Vajratail | Aegis | ||
Kabbala-Kabbala, 3 Yaksha Raja | Scarred Walls | |||
God Arc Soldier Zero | Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer | |||
Garm, 2 Fierce Kongou | Forgotten Carrier | |||
9. Peace and Love | Hannibal, Fallen Gboro-Gboro, Ukonvasara | City of Mercy | ||
Prithvi Mata, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze) | Forgotten Carrier | |||
God Arc Soldier Zero, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Vajratail (Spark) | Aegis | |||
Susano'o, 2 Gboro-Gboro | City of Mercy | |||
Vajra, Demiurge, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) | Valley of the Blue Ice | |||
10. Black Rock Garden | Nyx Alpha, 2 Yaksha | Traquil Temple | ||
Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | |||
Magna Gawin, Chrome Gawin | Forest of the Apocalypse: Head |
Rank 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Den of the Hungry Wolf | Marduk, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Sunken Grid | ||
2. Ring of Fire | Quadriga, Ravana | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Time Limit: 10 mins. Enhance- Constant +2 boost to Freeze | |
3. Parhelic Circles | Tsukuyomi, Borg Camlann | Wailing Plains | Enhance- Constant +2 to Spark | |
4. Return of the Emperor | Dyaus Pita, Fierce Kongou, Zygotes | Tranquil Temple | Enhance- Constant +1 boost to Divine | |
5. Too Many to Tango | Nyx Alpha, Wild Buster Arc Soldiers, Wild Blade Arc Soldiers | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Take out 10 of each unit. Nyx Alpha will respawn up to 3 times | |
6. Tiger Trap | Vajra, Yaksha Raja, Chi-You, Night Hallow | City of Mercy | Enhance- Constant +2 Boost to Blaze/Divine | |
7. Battle Santa | Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Changing Divine Gate: Main | ||
Corrosive Hannibal, Garm | Forgotten Carrier | |||
Tezcatlipoca, 4 Silky | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |||
Spartacus, Sekhmet, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail | Infernal Subway | |||
8. A Helping Hand | Hannibal, Fallen Sariel, Vajratail (Blaze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
Tsukuyomi, Wild Blace Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Wailing Plains | |||
Garm and 2 Chi-You | Changing Divine Gate: Final | |||
9. Ready for a Fight | Quadriga, Fierce Kongout, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Vajratail | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
2 Yaksha Tivra, Hannibal | Changing Divine Gate: Final | |||
Quadriga, Borg Camlann, Vajra | Changing Divine Gate: Root | |||
The Sword of Damocles | Prithvi Mata, Sekhmet, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Infernal Subway | ||
Ouroboros | Aegis | |||
Kyuubi, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Tranquil Temple | |||
Einherjar | Aegis |
Rank 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Down to the Wire | Night Hallow, 2 Vajra | Scarred Walls | Time Limit: 5 Minutes | |
2. A Cascade of Fire and Ice | Garm, Demiurge | Valley of the Blue Ice | Enhance- Constant +2 Boost to Blaze/Freeze | |
3. Urban Hunt | 2 Ukonvasara, 2 Gboro-Gboro | City of Mercy | Enhance- Constant +2 boost to Freeze/Spark | |
4. Hide and Slay | Gboro-Gboros, Yaksha, Kongou | Tranquil Temple | Enhance- Huge boost to ATK while unnoticed | |
5. Icy Cradle | Yan Zhi, Zygote | Aegis | Enhance- Team Alive: Small AKT/mid. DEF boost, +1 boost to all attributes | |
6. Cleanup | Venus | Aegis | ||
Garm, Yaksha Raja, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | City of Mercy | |||
Marduk, 2 Yaksha | Bridge of Divine Selection: Main | |||
Yaksha Tivra, 2 Ontovasara | Bridge of Divine Selection: Side | |||
7. Smooth Operator | Hannibal, Yaksha Raja, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | City of Mercy | ||
Garm, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) | Wailing Plains | |||
Nyx Alpha, 2 Gboro-Gboros, Fallen Ogretail | Bridge of Divine Selection: Side | |||
Ouroboros | Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid | |||
Tsukuyomi, Aether, Sariel, Fallen Sariel | Wailing Plains | |||
8. Rosa Rossa | Ravana, Garm | Scarred Walls | ||
Kabbala-Kabbala, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Scarred Walls | |||
Tsukuyomi, Ukonvasara, Night Hallow, Dreadpike | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |||
Rakshasa Kongou, Fierce Kongou | Bridge of Divine Selection: Outer | |||
9. Tawara Gaeshi | Vajra, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Abandoned City | ||
Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Zygote, Vajratail (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | |||
Susano'o, 2 Sekhmet | Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid | |||
Caligula Xeno | Bridge of Divine Selection: Head |
Rank 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Dusty Seas | Ukonvasara, Chi-You | Infernal Subway | Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif: 5, 15, 30, 99) No healing foodstuffs may be brought into battle. | |
Marduk, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), fallen Zygote (Freeze) | City of Mercy | |||
Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) | Forgotten Carrier | |||
Vajra | Wailing Plains | |||
Marduk, Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Abandoned City | |||
2. Intake Manifold | Yaksha Raja, 3 Yaksha, Yaksha Tivra, White Iron Buster Soldier, White Iron Long Blade Soldier | Infernal Subway | Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif.: 5, 15, 30, 99) | |
Nyx Alpha, Chi-You | Wailing Plains | |||
Sekhmet, 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Zygotes (Blaze), Zygote, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier | Aegis | |||
Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, White Iron Buster Soldier, White Iron Long Blade Soldier | Scarred Walls | |||
3. Effulgent Authority | Hannibal, Sekhmet | City of Mercy | Special Item: Get a vistory T-shirt (Def.: 5, 15, 30, 99) Enhance- Constant +2 to Freeze | |
Sariel, Gboro-Gboro | Sunken Grid | Enhance- Constant +2 boost to Spark | ||
Corrosive Hannibal, Dyaus Pita | Tranquil Temple | Enhance- Burst: Medium DEF/small ATK boost | ||
Golden Vajra | Aegis | Enhance- 0-2 min. Large DEF boost; 2-5mins Divine +2, Full burst after 5 mins. | ||
4. Petrov Defense | Chi-You, Kongou, Ukonvasara | Scarred Walls | Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif.: 5, 15, 30, 99) | |
Susano'o, Fierce Kongou | Sunken Grid | |||
Venus | Wailing Plains | |||
Rufus Caligula | Forgotten Carrier | |||
5. Nirvana Trail | Blitz Hannibal, Gboro-Gboro | Valley of the Blue Ice | Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif.: 5, 15, 30, 99) | |
Dyaus Pita, Golden Vajra, Vajra | Wailing Plains | |||
Rufus Caligula, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |||
Magatsu Kyuubi, White Iron Long Blade Soldier | Sunken Grid | |||
6. Battle of the Fallen Nation | Blitz Hannibal | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Solo | |
7. The Plains Run Red | God Arc Soldier Zero, Zygote | Wailing Plains | Enhance- 0-2min DEF XL; 2-5 min Mid ATK up; Full Burst after 5 mins. | |
8. Dance of the Dragons | Blitz Hannibal, Corrosive Hannibal | Aegis | ||
9. Savage Sun | Quadriga, Fierce Kongou | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
Demiurge, Dyaus Pita, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Cocoon Maiden, Vajratail | City of Mercy | |||
Amatarasu | Aegis | |||
2 Rakashasa Kongou, 2 Ontavasara | Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Mid | |||
10. Pathfinder | Demiurge, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail | Scarred Walls | ||
Tezcatlipoca, Vajra | Forgotten Carrier | |||
Vajra, Sekhmet, Kongou | Infernal Subway | |||
Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Caligula Xeno | Wailing Plains | |||
11. Safari Park | Vajra, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), 2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark) | Sunken Grid | ||
Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Dyaus Pita, Fallen Zygote (Spark) | City of Mercy | |||
Marduk, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Abandoned City | |||
Mukura Kyuubi, 4 Yaksha Tivra | Changing Divine Gate: Root | |||
12. Twilight's Snowfall | 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Prithvi Mata, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) | Infernal Subway | ||
Einherjar | Bridge of Divine Selection: Head | |||
Last Vestige | Changing Divine Gate: Mid | |||
13. Forsaken City | Dyaus Pita, 2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark) | Scarred Walls | ||
Ravana, Demiurge | Abandoned City | |||
Caligula, 3 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Abandoned City | |||
Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier | Scarred Walls | |||
2 Yaksha Tivra, Magna Gawin | Bridge of Divine Selection: Edge | |||
14. The Siren | Magatsu Kyuubi, Sariel, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Cocoon Maiden | God Arc Soldier Warehouse |
Extra Story Missions[]
Extra Story Missions have a free mission option that is opened once you clear the story mission.
A Real Promise | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Retrospect 2 | Sariel & Dreadpike | Abandoned City | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Nana, Gilbert, Ciel | |
2. Retrospect 1 | Sariel & Dreadpike | Abandoned City | Free Mission |
The Black Predator | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. The Immortal Dragon King | Hannibal & Zygote | Wailing Plains | Story Mission | |
2. Lost Property | Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) & Sekhmet | Infernal Subway | Story Mission | |
3. Cat and Mouse | Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata | City of Mercy | Story Mission | |
4. The Black Predator | Blitz Hannibal | Tranquil Temple | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Lindow (Corroded) | |
1. The Immortal Dragon King | Hannibal & Zygote | Wailing Plains | Free Mission | |
2. Lost Property | Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) & Sekhmet | Infernal Subway | Free Mission | |
3. Cat and Mouse | Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata | City of Mercy | Free Mission | |
4. The Black Predator | Blitz Hannibal | Tranquil Temple | Free Mission |
Tale of the Operators | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Picnic Basket | Kyuubi, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Aegis | Story Mission | |
2. Crouching Tiger | Blitz Hannibal, Vajra & Vajratail (Blaze) | Abandoned City | Story Mission | |
3. Gloomy Monday | Aether & Yaksha | Abandoned City | Story Mission | |
4. Before the Gates | Chrome Gawain & Gboro-Gboro | Scarred Walls | Story mission | |
1. Picnic Basket | Kyuubi, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) | Aegis | Free Mission | |
2. Crouching Tiger | Blitz Hannibal, Vajra & Vajratail (Blaze) | Abandoned City | Free Mission | |
3. Gloomy Monday | Aether & Yaksha | Abandoned City | Free Mission | |
4. Before the Gates | Chrome Gawain & Gboro-Gboro | Scarred Walls | Free Mission |
Father of the Strasbourgs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Understudy | Fallen Quadriga & Fallen Kongou | City of Mercy | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Emil, Erina | |
2. Signpost | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) & Vajratail (Spark) | Forgotten Carrier | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Erina | |
3. Hexenhaus | Fallen Chi-You & Zygote | Aegis | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Emil, Erina | |
4. Bluebird | Yan Zhi, Yaksha Raja & Yaksha | Abandoned City | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Emil, Erina | |
1. Understudy | Fallen Quadriga & Fallen Kongou | City of Mercy | Free Mission | |
2. Signpost | Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) & Vajratail (Spark) | Forgotten Carrier | Free Mission | |
3. Hexenhaus | Fallen Chi-You & Zygote | Aegis | Free Mission | |
4. Bluebird | Yan Zhi, Yaksha Raja & Yaksha | Abandoned City | Free Mission |
Kate's Wish | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Honeypot | Susano'o | Valley of the Blue Ice | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert, Haruomi | |
2. Triple Trouble | Ukonvasara | Wailing Plains | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert | |
3. Buddy Trick | Fallen Sariel, Sariel & Dyaus Pita | Valley of the Blue Ice | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert, Haruomi | |
4. The Trap's Tripped | Rufus Caligula | Aegis | Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert, Haruomi | |
1. Honeypot | Susano'o | Valley of the Blue Ice | Free Mission | |
2. Triple Trouble | Ukonvasara | Wailing Plains | Free Mission | |
3. Buddy Trick | Fallen Sariel, Sariel & Dyaus Pita | Valley of the Blue Ice | Free Mission | |
4. The Trap's Tripped | Rufus Caligula | Aegis | Free Mission |
Special Duties Missions[]
These are Missions that appear every so many missions and offer higher rewards than the other mission, This includes rare items and skills.
Urgent Missions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Gleaning | Ogretails, Cocoon Maidens | Abandoned City | Difficulty 2. Kill 30 Ogretails to End Mission |
2. Snow, Moon, and Flowers | Ukonvasara, Chi-You, Kongou | Tranquil Temple | Difficulty 3 |
3. Iron Fist | Sariel, Garm | City of Mercy | Difficulty 4 |
4. Line Dance | Kongou, Yaksha, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Kabbala Kabbala | City of Mercy | |
Ravana, Vajra | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
5. Glacial Wall | Marduk, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Chi-You | Scarred Walls | Difficulty 6 |
Fallen Sariel, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
6. Model Warrior | Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Fierce Kongou | Sunken Grid | Difficulty 7 |
God Arc Soldier Zero, Vajratail | Aegis | ||
Demiurge, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze) | Tranquil Temple | ||
7. Arrhythmia | Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Sekhmet | Sunken Grid | Difficulty 8 |
Susano'o, Kyuubi | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
Wild God Arc Blade Soldiers, Borg Camlann | City of Mercy | ||
Fallen Ouroboros | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | ||
8. Relay Station Maintenance | 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Ukonvasara | Forgotten Carrier | Difficulty 9 |
Vajra, Susano'o | Aegis | ||
Wild God Arc Blade Soldier, Kongou, Yaksha Raja | Wailing Plains | ||
Dyaus Pita, Sekhmet | City of Mercy | ||
9. Rebellion | 2 Gboro-Gboro, Fierce Kongou | Tranquil Temple | Difficulty 10 |
2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark), 2 Yaksha Raja | City of Mercy | ||
Kongou, Fierce Kongou, Chi-You, Sekhmet, 3 Ogretails | Sunken Grid | ||
Spartacus, Prithvi Mata | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
10. Alsomitra | 2 Sekhmets, 2 Ukonvasara | Abandoned City | Difficulty 11 |
2 Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Ogretails | Sunken Grid | ||
4 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Nyx Alpha | Aegis | ||
11. Wheeler Dealer | 3 Fallen Cocoon Maidens (Freeze), 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Forgotten Carrier | Difficulty 12 |
2 Vajra, Dyaus Pita | City of Mercy | Enhance: Debuff: DEF down mid. when not in burst. Moderate boost to Aragami vision/hearing | |
2 Yaksha Raja, Fierce Kongou, Sekhmet | Sunken Grid | Enhance: Debuff: 0-3min: Chance to stun down lg. | |
12. Double Arrowhead | Quadriga, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Vajratails (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse: Head | Difficulty 13 |
Garm, Sekhmet | Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer | Enhance: Debuff; Large DEF down after 3 min. | |
Hannibal, Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse: Main | ||
Ukonvasara, Fierce Kongou, Yaksha | Forest of the Apocalypse: Core | Enhance: Debuff: Aragami vision up mid. first 2 min. | |
Magna Gawin, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge | ||
13. Morning Moon | Yaksha, 2 Yaksha Raja | Changing Divine Gate: Main | Difficulty 14. Enhance: Debuff: Large DEF down when not in Burst. |
Sariel, Fallen Sariel, Fallen Zygotes (Spark) | Changing Divine Gate: Core | Enhance: Debuff: 0-1min./3-4min.: DEF down XL | |
Tsukuyomi, 2 Ukonvasara | Changing Divine Gate: Upper | Enhance: Debuff: 0-3min: Chance to stun down Lg. | |
2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Sekhmet | Changing Divine Gate: Root | Enhance: Debuff: Small boost to Aragami hearing. | |
2 Yaksha Tivra, 2 Ontovasara | Changing Divine Gate: Base | ||
14. Potemkin | 2 Ravana, 2 Chi-You, Fallen Zygote (Blase) | Bridge of Divine Selection: Base | Difficulty 15 |
Spartacus, 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Bridge of Divine Selection: Head | ||
2 Wild Blade Arc Soldiers, Fallen Cocoon Maidens (Freeze) | Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid | ||
Marduk, 2 Sekhmet | Bridge of Divine Selection: Final | ||
15. Pharaoh | Tezcatlipoca, 2 Kongou | Bridge of Divine Selection: Edge | Difficulty 15 |
Caligula, Silky | Bridge of Divine Selection: Head | ||
2 Ukonvasara, 2 Gboro-Gboro | Bridge of Divine Selection: Outer | ||
Golden Vajra, 2 Fierce Kongou | Bridge of Divine Selection: Side | ||
16. Monster of the Deep | Nyx Alpha, 2 Sekhmet, 2 Fallen Kongou (Blaze) | Forest of the Apocalypse: Top | Difficulty 15 |
2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Vajratail (Spark) | Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer | ||
Chi-You, 2 Gboro-Gboro | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 4 Copse | ||
Mukuro Kyuubi, 2 Yaksha Raja | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 3 Cave | ||
17. Grand Chamberlain | 3 White Iron Blade Arc Soldiers | Changing Divine Gate: Core | Difficulty 15. Enhance: Debuff: Large DEF Down when not in burst. |
Kyuubi, Fierce Kongou, Kongou | Bridge of Divine Selection: Side | ||
Yaksha, Yaksha Raja, Ravana | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 3 Copse | ||
Blitz Hannibal | Lush Sanctuary: Reliquary | ||
18. El Mago | 3 Fierce Kongou, 3 Yaksha Raja | Lush Sanctuary: Locus | Difficulty 15: Enhance: Debuff: DEF down mid. when not in burst. |
Dyaus Pita, 2 Rakshasa Kongou | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 1 Cave | ||
Chrome Gawin, Borg Camlann | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 1 Cave | Enhance: Debuff: 0-3min.: Aragami vision up mid. Moderate boost to Aragami hearing | |
Einherjar | Lush Sanctuary: LV. 1 Hill | ||
19. Chrysanthemum | Caligula, Demiurge, 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Bridge of Divine Selection: Edge | Difficulty 15. Enhance: Debuff: Moderate DEF down, first 2 min. |
Magna Gawin, 2 Wild God Arc Soldiers, White God Arc Soldiers | Changing Divine Gate: Main | ||
Ontovasara, Fierce Kongou, Sekhmet, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 2 Copse | ||
Rufus Caligula | Lush Sanctuary: Solarium | ||
20. Apple of Avalon | 3 Ontovasara, Hannibal, Corrosive Hannibal | Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge | Difficulty 15 |
Caligula Xeno | Changing Divine Gate: Base | ||
Prithvi Mata, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Bridge of Divine Selection: Side | ||
Magatsu Kyuubi, Kyuubi, Wild God arc Soldiers | Lush Sanctuary: Lv 3 Hill |
GE2RB (DLC) Missions[]
These Missions become available after clearing the Story.
Cerberus's Wrath | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Cerberus's Wrath | Orochi | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Difficulty 12 but can be fought around Difficulty 9 |
Spring Pack | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Sevastopolis | Demiurge, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Kongou | Scarred Walls | You have Evoke Rate at 200% and 2 minutes to finish the mission |
2. Point Alpha | Yaksha Tivra, Sekhmet, Rakshasa Kongou & Ontovasara | Changing Divine Gate | |
3. Burst Time | White Iron Blade Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Yaksha Tivra & Fierce Kongou | City of Mercy | Enhance Debuff: huge DEF down when not in burst |
4. Lawnmower | Fallen Ouroboros & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) | Changing Divine Gate | Enchance: Grants Hold after 1min 30sec |
5. Permafrost | Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | Enhance: Grants a boost to Blaze from 0:00 to 2:00 |
6. Carthaginian Peace | Hannibal & Borg Camlann | Forgotten Carrier | |
7.She-Devil | Fallen Sariel & Ukonvasara | Lush Sanctuary | |
8. Tempest Tide | Venus | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
9. Dreadnought | Kyuubi & Chrome Gawain | Lush Sanctuary | |
10. Bravest of the Brave | Magna Gawain | Bridge of Divine Selection | |
Rakshasa Kongou | Lush Sanctuary | ||
Caligula Xeno & Yaksha Tivra | Changing Divine Gate | ||
Mukuro Kyuubi & Ontovasara | Lush Sanctuary | ||
Einherjar | Forest of the Apocalypse |
Holiday Pack | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. The Fall of Megiddo | Magatsu Kyuubi & Blitz Hannibal | Aegis | |
2. The Black Ziggurat | Dyaus Pita Corrosive Hannibal & Nyx Alpha | God Arc Soldier Warehouse | |
3. The Shadow of Babel | Chrome Gawain | Forest of the Apocalypse | |
4. A Hollow Scent | Last Vestige & Silky | Aegis | Enhance: Debuff: Def Down for the first 2 mins. |
5. The Swamp of Lerna | Crimson Orochi | Lush Sanctuary | Only when on mission with 1 NPC Clear mission to learn God Arc Swap ability (excluding Lindow and Lindow (Corroded) |
GE Festival Anniversary Pack | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes | |
1. Jackpot | Spartacus, Yan Zhi, Marduk & Chi-You | Stronghold of the Demon Wolf | ||
2. Blackjack | Einherjar, Mukuro Kyuubi, Caligula Xeno & Rakshasa Kongou | Lush Sanctuary | ||
3. Jack in the Box | Marduk, Chrome Gawain, Hannibal & Vajra | Aegis |
Special Duties (DLC) Missions[]
Special Duties (DLC) Missions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mission | Target/Objective | Field | Notes |
1. Energy Booster | Yan Zhi, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) | Wailing Plains | |
Sariel, Nyx Alpha | Infernal Subway | ||
Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Spartacus | Sunken Grid | ||
2. Crazy Fortress | Borg Camlann, Borg Camlann (Spark), Borg Camlann (Blaze) | Valley of the Blue Ice | |
Quadriga, Fallen Zygote (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) | Forgotten Carrier | ||
Demiurge, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) | Changing Divine Gate: Base | ||
3. The Rose of Katharoi | Prithvi Mata, 2 Chi-You | Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge | |
Chrome Gawin, Silky | Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 1 Hill | ||
2 Blitz Hannibals | Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid | ||
4. In the Hunters' Wake | Marduk, Vajra | Scarred Walls | |
Dyaus Pita, 2 Fierce Kongou, Kabbala-Kabbala | Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge | Enchance: Boost to ATK after 1min. while in Burst | |
Rufus Caligula | City of Mercy | ||
5. The Karakoram Highway | Garm, God Arc Buster Soldier, God Arc Blade Soldier | Scarred Walls | |
Venus | Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer | ||
4 Fallen Chi-Yous (Spark), Nyx Alpha | Changing Divine Gate: Base | ||
6. Operation Triangle | 2 Yaksha Tivra, Silky | Forgotten Carrier | |
Susano'o, Fierce Kongou | Valley of the Blue Ice | ||
Vajra, Garm | Wailing Plains | ||
7. A Light in the Darkness | 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Demiurge, Kyuubi | Tranquil Temple | |
Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Sekhmet | Abandoned City | ||
Tsukuyomi, Hannibal | Wailing Plains | ||
8. The Feast of Gluttons | Sariel, Quadriga | Valley of the Blue Ice | |
Chrome Gawin, Ontovasra | Scarred Walls | ||
Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Yaksha Raja | Tranquil Temple |